Speakers

HEADLINE KEYNOTE SPEAKER 2020

JIMMY WALES

FOUNDER, WIKIPEDIA

> Founder, Wikipedia, World’s 5th Most Visited Website
> Founder, WT.Social
> U.S. Internet Entrepreneur and Wiki Pioneer
> One of TIME Magazine’s “100 Most Influential People”

THURSDAY 24th SEPTEMBER, 15:50, KEYNOTE THEATRE

Jimmy Wales is best known as the Founder of Wikipedia, as a U.S. Internet entrepreneur, wiki pioneer, and technology visionary.

Founder of the Wikimedia Foundation and 2013 Internet Hall of Fame inductee.

Ranked by Forbes Magazine as a “Web Celeb”.

*2019 speaker list. 2020 list released in Q1 2020*
 

Featured Speakers

Caroline Carruthers

Director

Helen Crooks

Chief Data Officer

Jamie Engesser

SVP - Cloud & Field Solutions

Mike Ferguson

Managing Director

Cassie Kozyrkov

Chief Decision Scientist

Rohan Kumar

Corporate Vice President, Azure Data

Harvey Lewis

Associate Partner & Chief Data Scientist

Michael Stonebraker

MIT CSAIL & Co-Founder, Tamr

Ben Stopford

Lead Technologist, Office of the CTO

Rob Thomas

General Manager, IBM Data and AI

Jonathan Westley

Chief Data Officer

Conrad Wolfram

Strategic Director and European CEO/Co-Founder

A-Z Speakers

Guy Adams

CTO

Tola Alade

Data Scientist

Nicola Askham

Data Governance Coach

Jillian Augustine

Data Scientist

Felix Baker

Data Architect

David Barkaway

Solution Engineer EMEA

Krissie Barrick

Head of Digital Influencing

Nick Barth

Sales Engineer

Darshan Baskaran

Consulting Manager

Pradeep Bhanot

Director of Product Marketing

Mark Braithwaite

Technical Specialist

Patrick Callaghan

Business & Technology Strategist

Brian Carpenter

Sr Director, Technology Strategy

Sam Carver

Cyber Security Manager

Octavian Chirodea

VP Sales Engineering EMEA

Chris Conroy

Data Consultant

Maurice Coyle

Chief Data Scientist

Thomas Cronin

Head of Data Science & Data Engineering

Pratim Das

Head of Data & AI, UK

Dai Davis

Partner

William Davis

Solutions Engineer

Alex Dean

Co-Founder and CEO

Suki Dhuphar

Technical Lead EMEA

Paul Doran

Technical Lead

Erni Durdevic

Senior Machine Learning Engineer

Sylvain Dutilh

Principal BI Administrator

Daryl D’Cruz

Head of Data Innovation

David Ellis

Founder & Managing Director

Jamie Engesser

SVP - Cloud & Field Solutions

Vincent Fages

EMEA Product Management Director

Charles Feddersen

Azure SQL DW Principal Group Program Manager

Morri Feldman

Technical Lead

Jeremy Frenay

Platform Engineer

Dr. Siva G Subramanian

Principal Consultant - Digital

Rafael Garcia-Dias

Research Associate

James Gardiner

Data Warehouse Technical Lead

Alan Gawthorpe

Chief Data Architect

Katie Gibbs

Head of AI

Ana Gillan

Senior Solutions Engineer

Oliver Gindele

Head of Machine Learning

Alex Gold

Solutions Engineer

James Goodfellow

Senior Product Marketing Manager

Heather Gorr

MATLAB Product Manager, Data Science

Peter Gustafsson

Solutions Engineer

Dr. Agne Gvozdevaite

Solutions Engineer

Jason Hammons

Director, EMEA Data Architects

Greg Hanson

VP EMEA

Lewis Hemens

CTO

Danielle Hernandez

Co-Lead European Digital Transformation Practice

Neal Higham

Oracle Retail Solution / Tech Architect

Monica Holboke

CEO & CSO

Steve Holyer

Data Governance and Privacy Solution Specialist

Andy Hopcraft

Technical Director

Matt Houghton

Technical Consultant

Dr Stefan Janusz

Senior Policy Advisor

Adam Jelley

Data Scientist

Blesson John

Advanced Analytics & AI Architect

Mark Jones

Senior Cloud Solution Architect

Vladimir Kazanov

Data Platform Engineering Lead

Dan Keeley

Director - Code BI Ltd

Steve Keil

Country Manager, Bulgaria

Edward Kent

Principal Developer

Asya Kotler

Director of Sales EMEA

Cassie Kozyrkov

Chief Decision Scientist

Sanjoy Kumar Roy

Architect

Rohan Kumar

Corporate Vice President, Azure Data

Darren Last

Head of Mobile Optimisation

Pippa Law

Business Intelligence Senior Manager

Murray Leach

Head of Infrastructure Projects IT

Dave Lewis

Global Advisory CISO

Dmitri Lihhatsov

FinCrime Product Owner

Jay Limburn

Director of Product Offering Management & Distinguished Engineer

Steph Locke

CEO

John Lyon

Chief Data Scientist

Nikolay Manchev

Principle Data Scientist for EMEA

Martin Mannion

Director, Deloitte Analytics & Cognitive

Cara Mark

Data Warehouse Developer

Adam Mayer

Senior Technical Product Marketing Manager

Andy McGivern

Associate Director of Business Intelligence

Peter Milne

Head of Technology Architecture

Jyoti Mishra

Machine Learning / Natural Language Processing Engineer

Robin Moffatt

Senior Developer Advocate

Aaran Morris

Analyst Programmer

Graham Mossman

Sales Engineer

Dheeraj Mudgil

VP, Enterprise Fraud Architect

Mark Needham

Developer Relations Engineer

Ioannis Nianios

Data Engineer

Rob O’Neil

Head of Information

Alexandru Objelean

Principal Software Engineer

Larry Orimoloye

Solutions Architect

Ted Orme

Head of Enterprise Data Integration Strategy, EMEA

David Osterloh

Sales Engineer

Becky O’Connor

Presales Consultant

James Palmer

Data Protection Officer

Tanay Pant

Developer Advocate

Rob Parker

Head of Data and Analytics

Chirag Patel

Senior Solutions Consultant

Martin Paver

CEO & Founder

Matt Pepper

Principal Sales Engineer, UK & Ireland

Ian Pestell

Senior Data Scientist

Tim Podesta

Independent Consultant

Amit Prakash

Co-founder and CTO

Kayne Putman

Customer Facing Data Scientist

Javier Ramirez

Technical Evangelist

John Riglar

Principal Solutions Consultant, AI and Analytics

Ian Ruffell

Solution Architect

Rares Rusu

Principal Developer

David Sabater Dinter

Cloud Customer Engineer, Data Analytics & ML

Mark Samson

Principal Solutions Engineer

Chris Santiago

Solutions Engineering Manager

Jörg Schad

Head of Engineering & Machine Learning

Ritika Sehgal

Director, Analytics Pre-Sales

Marina Shapira

Digital Psychologist & Head of Research

Viswanath Sivakumar

Researcher

Heleen Snelting

Director Data Science EMEA

John Spooner

Director of Solution Engineering - EMEA

Andrew Stevenson

CTO

Dan Stillwell

Principal Global Architect

Michael Stonebraker

MIT CSAIL & Co-Founder, Tamr

Ben Stopford

Lead Technologist, Office of the CTO

Mohit Suman

Senior Software Engineer & Agile Coach

Jan Teichmann

Head of Data Science

Phil Tetlow

Executive IT Architect

Fred Thomas

BI and Viz Team Senior Manager

Matthew Thomson

EMEA RSA ML Practice Lead

Emanuil Tolev

Community Engineer

Andy Uttley

Analytics Consultant

Dimitri Vanoverbeke

Senior Solutions Engineer

Rebecca Vickery

Data Scientist

Jonathan Walls

Data Analyst

Stanley Wang

Data Scientist

Shirley Wang

Principal Program Manager for Azure Data Factory

Bill Westfall

Vice President of Global Professional Services

David Whittingham

Technical Lead

Jim Williams

Sales Engineer

Chris Williams

Data Science and AI Architect

Geoffrey Willis

Director of Digital Engineering Transformation

Dr Tom Wilson

Data Scientist

Conrad Wolfram

Strategic Director and European CEO/Co-Founder

Alex Wood

Director of Strategy & Transformation

Chris Wylie

Independent Speaker

Itai Yaffe

Big Data Tech Lead

Kamran Yausaf

Solution Architect

CONTACT US